Lorem recommend any of the following products:
Penetrates deep into our skin
Emu oil contains no phosphorus molecules. Our skin is phospholipid deficient, which means there’s no phosphorus in our skin. It will not let anything containing a phosphorus molecule penetrate through it. Anytime you put anything on your skin that is phospholipid deficient, or has no phosphorus, it penetrates right through.” Emu oil is a non-polar monounsaturated fatty acid as well which mean that non-polar fatty acids move through cells more easily. It also has short chain fatty acids like most animal fats however acts like a long chain fatty acid similar to most plant oils. Emu oil resembles olive oil more than an animal fat.
The fatty acid profile in emu fat is almost identical to our skin cell’s profile. The fatty acids in emu oil Omega 3 (linolenic acid) and Omega 6 (linoleic acid), are known to ease muscle ache and joint pain, reduce inflammation and will increase the production of hormone-like substances called eicosanoids in our bodies to help heal skin. It can be more effective than conventional medications at reducing inflammation and related pain. It helps to heal adverse skin conditions better than any plant based product. As Emu oil contains no phosphorus molecules therefore it penetrates through all layers of the skin, the fatty acids cause an anti-inflammatory effect. It actually reaches deeply into the joints or muscles to relieve pain associated with inflammation.
Emu oil is non-comedogenic, meaning that when applied it will not block pores as is penetrates quickly and deeply into the skin. Where many oils found in cosmetic and skin care or products can have a tendency to clog pores, cause acne, and create poor skin conditions.